Return to the Torresen Marine Home Page
« News Home

« Previous Article:
Next Article »



Visit to our full Chicago to Mackinac Race Coverage.

1996 KWRW Scratch Sheet


DIVISION 1
CLASS A

WINDQUEST D DEVOS
LEADING EDGE E MONDRY
CORUM WATCHES G WALKER
ABRACADABRA J ANDREWS

Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS B – IMS 1

HIGHLAND FLING SWAN 61 C LAIDLAW
INFINITY N M 49 J THOMSON
BLUE YANKEE FARR ILC 46 B RISLEY
CAPRICORNO FARR ILC 46 W ZIEGLER
PINTA J/VROL 45 W ILLBRUCK
TITAN N M 46 T HILL
BRIGHT STAR N M 46 R BREEDEN
AQUILA R/P 44 K KAZERSKI
DRUMBEAT II TAYLOR 47 B RENSHAW
IDLER N M 45 G DAVID

Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS C – PHRF 1

PEREGRINE KIWI 70 M GRAY
EQUATION CUSTOM 50 B ALCOTT
NITEMARE FARR 44 T NEILL
LOOK AGAIN CUSTOM 41 L FRANK
FOXY TRIPP 47 M BREMER
BULLSEYE N M 43 D STITT
C SPRAY N M 43 C CAMERON
WIRED N M 40 S GARLAND
TIMBALERO 2 BENETEAU53E PEREZ
GOLD DIGGER J 44 J BISHOP
VAMP J 44 L SITAR
RAINBOW N/A 42 B DIETRICH
MATADOR EVELYN 42 H VAQUEZ
SAPPHIRE C C 52 D MC NAMARA

Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS D – IMS 2

FATAL ATTRACTION FARR 39 ML G KIGER
V MAX FARR 39 ML F PIPIN
ESMERALDA ILC 40 KEN READ
FLASH GORDON FARR 43 H JAHN
HIGH NOON TRIPP ILC 40 A CONWAY
VIM N M 39 B ALLARDICE
SHEERNESS TAYLOR 41 K RODNEY
SURFACE TENSION N M 36 M FLEMING
PINBALL WIZARD IMX 38 L ZIOLKOWSKI
SMOKE IMX 38 B TAYLOR

Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS E – MUMM 36

ATLANTIC MUMM 36 G ANDREADIS
BLUE CHIP MUMM 36 W LOGAN
BYBLOS PERFUMES MUMM 36 P GALA
CHUNKY MONKEY MUMM 36 A MICHAS
CONSPIRACY MUMM 36 P DUNCAN
HEAT WAVE MUMM 36 R COX
IMPETUOUS MUMM 36 P ZABETAKIS
JAMESON MUMM 36 T ROCHE
NO PROBLEM! MUMM 36 J BRADY
PATIENCE MUMM 36 M LELAND
RADICAL DEPARTUR MUMM 36 R MARKI

Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS F – PHRF 2

SPIRIT LINDSY 45 J BOYLE
CACHONDO TRIPP 40 J TEIXIDOR
SILENT RUNNING J 120 N WORTH
WHITE TRASH OLSON 40 G SMITH
OCCAM’S RAZOR N M 36 R REYNOLDS
REGARDLESS N M 40 R LYNDS
ENCORE TAYLOR 40 BOOS / P JONES
WOOLY BULLY FARR 40 MARCHIDO
CAYUSE J 37 H H JALTOM
EXPERIENCE SOVEREL 39 J MILLER
GUNSMOKE J 35 R SCRUGGS
REGARDLESS J 35 S SCHIFFER
SIROCCO V C C 372 B FANIZZO
ANDALE! TRIPP 36 POINDEXTER
GENUINE DRAFT J/35 E ZITELLI
HAWKEYE J/33 G DROHRER

Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS G – MUMM 30

CANNED HEAT MUMM 30 C LAWRENCE
HEART MUMM 30 M YOSHIZUKA
INSTIGATOR MUMM 30 W LOCKWOOD
LITIGATOR MUMM 30 G JOHNSON
MADAM X MUMM 30 L HARVEY
NEED FOR SPEED MUMM 30 T HARKEN
OFF THE GUAGE MUMM 30 J LEFORT
RUNAWAY MUMM 30 H BOSSET
SPAN MAN SPIFF MUMM 30 R RUHLMAN
SURPRISE MUMM 30 D IRISH
MUMM 30 F MEADOWS

Sail to the top of this page.

DIVISION 2
CLASS A PHRF 3

ABBEY NORMAL B 32 J GALE
BLOCKADE RUNNER B 32 J SCOTT / B BINGHAM
BOOMERRANG B 32 W JOHNSON
HOT FLASH SR 33 M SIEDLECKI
CHEETAH CHEETAH 30 C ULMER
SNAKE EYES SR 33 T BALLARD
THE KNIFE FARR 31 M LATZ
RISKY BUSINESS TRIPP 33 P JONES
WHITE KNUCKLES TRIPP 33 M HARE
EZ SOVEREL 33 P LOCKWOOD
EBOLA SOVEREL 33 W GREGORY
RISKY BUSINESS HOBIE 33 M DEKOK
SPANK ME HOBIE 33 R PEPER
A K A CARRERA 290 J ADAIR
FALCON OLSEN 30 J MILLER
WILD THANG CARRERA 290 T PODGORSKI

Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS B – PHRF 4

AERA SWAN 46
DIANA BENE 42 CARABETTA
TECHUMSEH 11 METER ODR
VICTORY J 41 V CRIBB
BANZAI SWAN 47 J CARNEY
GUANABARA J 41 W KLEIN
POOH IV FRERS 38 J D ITALIA
ELECTRA C & C 40 A WILSON
SAZERAC SWAN 40
AFFINITY
INTENTION 2 P J 38 J AUERBACH
WHISPER HUNTER 40 L BRYANT

Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS C – PHRF 5

HEAT WAVE ADHARA 30 JACK HOLT
KINDRED SPIRIT PINNACLE 29 JACK RILLEMA
FULL TILT J 29 D SPURLOCK
ZOO 2 G S 30 D STEFFEN
HAYWIRE
HYPERCON J 92 J GONZALES
MILLER TIME J 92 B MILLER
UNSUNG HEROS J 92
GO BENETEAU 10 MCGILLEVRAY
HUNTIN TRIP TRIPP 26 BOST/DECKE
KELLY BENETEAU 10 A CHENEY
LT1 TRIPP 26 J LESLIE
DIRTY DEEDS TRIPP 26 D LANDS
NINEWONONE TRIPP 26 P HUNTER
SHORT TRIPP TRIPP 26 K YOUNG
DIRTY RASCAL TRIPP 26 A TOWNSLEY
FAST TIMES J 27
JT’S BABY J 27 C
PARTIOT J 27 W MCCANN
ISLAND DOG J 27 J VINES

Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS D – J/80 AND J/29

LIVERPOOL JARGE J29 GLAWSON/MANION
BUCKWHEAT J29 R WILLIS
DIRTY HARRY J29 JJ LAVIN
NIGHTFALL J29 R WILLIAMS
RAGAMUFFIN J29 R HARRIS
TITILLATION J29 P ANDERSEN
HUSTLER J29 J ESPOSITO
FAST LANE J29 J MCARDIE
WOW J29 H BUCHANAN

JSPOT J80 T SMITH/L CRONA
CHEESE BOYS J80 B AVERY
DREAM WEAVER J80 C WEAVER
FLASH J80 J GREENE
HUSTLE J80 M HALES
JAGUAR J80 J JONSTONE
STING J80 C COHEN
J80 K GOTTWALD
WILD THANG J80 T DUFFY

Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS E – PHRF 6

COURAGEOUS HUNTER 37 D DAGGETT
GLASS FROG NIGTHWIND 35 J CARRRY
SCHOCK WAVE WAVELENGTH D WHELAN
CARAMBA ANDREWS 27 VAN ZEE/SCHIENFER
MY MICHAEL BENETEAU 35 MCGONIGAL
RONG BAY DEHLER 34 K MILLARD
WILLOWIND SWAN 40 I ZASLOW
SYNCHRONICITY S29.1 R STEINER
TYRAN DEAU KIRBY 30 L MARTEL
FUN HOUSE C C 36 M LOCKARD
CAYENNE HUNTER 35 A SANPERE
NIGHT NURSE J/30 S DAVIS

Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS F-MULTIHULLS

TEAM SPLASH STILETTO 30 K CODY
EL CONDOR CANDAR 40 T REEVES
ADRENALIN RUSH STILLETTO 30 C SCOFIELD
SILVERHEELS F 25C 27 L WHITE
DALLIANCE F 31 R WEBB
ALLIANCE STILETTO 27 T PALMER
CHAT DE LAMER SEAWIND 26 T LAMERS

Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS G-PHRF 7

NORTHERN EXPOSURE LLIOT 25 B SHELTON
PUTZ SR 25 J PEARSON
TURBULENCE EXPRESS 27 P RUSH
BLOOD VESSEL B 25 B SLABECK
FORTUNE COOKIE B 25 DEBEUKELAER
MIDNIGHT EXPRESS EXPRESS 27 D GREB
NOW YOU SEE ME B 25 R PULEO
SCREAMING MIMI B 25 J CADOGAN
HOT SHEET EXPRESS 27 M HNATT
POLAR BEAR SCZ 27 N/E THOMAS
WHITE MISCHIEF BENETEAU 32 M POOLIN
GO FOR IT LINDENBERG 26 D MCMULLEN
THE BEAR WAVELENGT 24 C PENNY
WINDFALL S2 7.9 C NIELSON
CLASS ACT J 24 S DAVIDSON
EX ZUMA J 24 M MILNES
THE DOG HOUSE J 24 J KEESLING

Sail to the top of this page.

DIVISION 3
CLASS A – MELGES 30

MELGES 30 J FLANAGAN
ORIENT EXPRESS MELGES 30 P LONG
TM MELGES 30 MEADE/SCHOSTAK/KIME
GRINS MELGES 30 R ORCHARD
FASTSHOT MELGES 30 P NAUERT
LETTER OF MARQUE MELGES 30 COLOHAN/HALSTEAD
TEAM CHESAPEAKE MELGES 30 C SCOTT
KAMIKAZE MELGES 30 M FICHERA

Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS B – MELGES 24

MELGES 24 D ULLMAN
VARMIT CONG MELGES 24 R STELLE
BIRD OF PREY MELGES 24 D CHAPIN
BAT OUT OF HELL MELGES 24 FISHER TRIPPE
MELGES 24
WHAMO MELGES 24 M SCHARC
MELGES 24 G MOORE
STINGWRAY MELGES 24 RT WRAY
COLD RUSH MELGES 24 T SPRINGER
MELGES 24 B MCMURRAY
NARLEY MELGES MELGES 24 R WILKINS
SUN PUPPY MELGES 24
ZENDA EXPRESS MELGES 24 A LEE
BONES MELGES 24 B HACKWORTH M MOO
ALPHA WOLF MELGES 24 J BAGGETT
FEVER MELGES 24 S LUCIE
TOTALLY IRRESPONS MELGES 24 J MATERA
THIEF OF THE WINDS MELGES 24 J THOMPSON
MATERIAL GIRL MELGES 24 F POTTS
SCRAMIN’ MELGES 24 G ANDERSON
SWINE FLEW MELGES 24 B HORWOOD
AMERICAN BEAUTY MELGES 24 K SKILBRED
DURBAR MELGES 24 J ROY
AIRGASM MELGES 24 T MC SWEENEY
RUBY MELGES 24 G HIGHLAND
CHIPPEWA MELGES 24 D WEST
KISMET MELGES 24 R WHELER
CALIENTE MELGES 24 J NANATOWICH
ABSOLUTELY MELGES 24 L MORGAN
ADRENALINE MELGES 24 W LIXFELD
VOODOO LOUNGE MELGES 24 D SULLIVAN
XTREME MELGES 24 J HARRISON
ZOO MELGES 24 S SISSON
STAR TACK MELGES 24 N MAXWELL
TRAILBLAZER MELGES 24 C COLLINS
DON’T BE NO DRED MELGES 24 J MCDOWELL/S GRILLON
TRAUMA CENTER MELGES 24 J JOHNS
REVOLUTIONARY MELGES 24 R TAYLOR
MOVING TARGET MELGES 24
MR JENKINS MELGES 24
RISKY BUSINESS MELGES 24
MONSOON MELGES 24 B AYRES
DOUBLE PUCKER MELGES 24 D WADBROOK
USA 187 MELGES 24 B KURYLA
CALCULATED RISK MELGES 24
STUDENT DRIVER MELGES 24
BOUNDER MELGES 24 C LITTLE
MISCHIEF MELGES 24 S RIPKEY
CASEY JONES MELGES 24 D JESBERG
DUCTAPE MELGES 24 S SUDDATH
ATOMIC DOG MELGES 24 B TOLLISON
MELGES 24 S YOUNG
FULL THROTTLE MELGES 24
MELGES 24
MELGES 24 S WIGSEN
CAPRICCIO ESPRESS MELGES 24 T CREEHAN
CROSSFIRE HURRIC MELGES 24 HYDE /
WICKED BIT OF KIT MELGES 24 T FREYTAG
MACH SCHNELL MELGES 24 K HAEGER
QUANTUM LEAP MELGES 24 E O SULLIVAN

Share or bookmark this story:
[Digg] [Reddit] [del.icio.us] [Facebook] [Technorati] [Google] [StumbleUpon]

This entry was posted on Wednesday, January 10th, 1996 at 2:20 pm and is filed under Main Stories. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. You can skip to the end and leave a response. Pinging is currently not allowed.

Leave a Reply