1996 Yachting® Key West Race Week

Preliminary Scratch Sheet
Provided by The Torresen Sailing Page
01/10/96


division 1 class A | division 1 class B - IMS 1 | division 1 class C - PHRF 1 | division 1 class D - IMS 2 | division 1 class E - MUMM 36 | division 1 class F - PHRF 2 | division 1 class G - MUMM 30 | division 2 class A - PHRF 3 | division 2 class B - PHRF 4 | division 2 class C - PHRF 5 | division 2 class D - J/80 J/29 | division 2 class E - PHRF 6 | division 2 class F - MULTIHULLS | division 2 class G - PHRF 7 | division 3 class A - MELGES 30 | division 3 class B - MELGES 24 - the largest fleet at Key West. |



DIVISION 1
CLASS A


                             
WINDQUEST                     D DEVOS
LEADING EDGE                  E MONDRY
CORUM WATCHES                 G WALKER
ABRACADABRA                   J ANDREWS



Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS B - IMS 1

HIGHLAND FLING      SWAN 61        C LAIDLAW
INFINITY            N M 49         J THOMSON
BLUE YANKEE         FARR ILC 46    B RISLEY
CAPRICORNO          FARR ILC 46    W ZIEGLER
PINTA               J/VROL   45    W ILLBRUCK
TITAN               N M 46         T HILL
BRIGHT STAR         N M 46         R BREEDEN
AQUILA              R/P 44         K KAZERSKI
DRUMBEAT II         TAYLOR 47      B RENSHAW
IDLER               N M 45         G DAVID



Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS C - PHRF 1

PEREGRINE           KIWI 70   M GRAY
EQUATION            CUSTOM 50 B ALCOTT
NITEMARE            FARR 44   T NEILL
LOOK AGAIN          CUSTOM 41 L FRANK
FOXY           	    TRIPP 47  M BREMER
BULLSEYE            N M 43    D STITT
C SPRAY             N M 43    C CAMERON
WIRED               N M 40    S GARLAND
TIMBALERO 2         BENETEAU53E PEREZ
GOLD DIGGER         J 44      J BISHOP
VAMP                J 44      L SITAR
RAINBOW             N/A 42    B DIETRICH
MATADOR             EVELYN 42 H VAQUEZ
SAPPHIRE            C C 52    D MC NAMARA



Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS D - IMS 2

                              
FATAL ATTRACTION    FARR 39 ML     G KIGER
V MAX               FARR 39 ML     F PIPIN
ESMERALDA           ILC 40         KEN READ
FLASH GORDON        FARR 43        H JAHN
HIGH NOON           TRIPP ILC 40   A CONWAY
VIM                 N M 39         B ALLARDICE
SHEERNESS           TAYLOR 41      K RODNEY
SURFACE TENSION     N M 36         M FLEMING
PINBALL WIZARD      IMX 38         L ZIOLKOWSKI
SMOKE               IMX 38         B TAYLOR



Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS E - MUMM 36

ATLANTIC            MUMM 36        G ANDREADIS
BLUE CHIP           MUMM 36        W LOGAN
BYBLOS PERFUMES     MUMM 36        P GALA
CHUNKY MONKEY       MUMM 36        A MICHAS
CONSPIRACY          MUMM 36        P DUNCAN
HEAT WAVE           MUMM 36        R COX
IMPETUOUS           MUMM 36        P ZABETAKIS
JAMESON             MUMM 36        T ROCHE
NO PROBLEM!         MUMM 36        J BRADY
PATIENCE            MUMM 36        M LELAND
RADICAL DEPARTUR    MUMM 36        R MARKI



Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS F - PHRF 2

        
SPIRIT              LINDSY 45      J BOYLE
CACHONDO            TRIPP 40       J TEIXIDOR
SILENT RUNNING      J 120          N WORTH
WHITE TRASH         OLSON 40       G SMITH
OCCAM'S RAZOR       N M 36         R REYNOLDS
REGARDLESS          N M 40         R LYNDS
ENCORE              TAYLOR 40      BOOS / P JONES
WOOLY BULLY         FARR 40        MARCHIDO
CAYUSE              J 37           H  H JALTOM
EXPERIENCE          SOVEREL 39     J MILLER
GUNSMOKE            J 35           R SCRUGGS
REGARDLESS          J 35           S SCHIFFER
SIROCCO V           C C 372        B FANIZZO
ANDALE!             TRIPP 36       POINDEXTER
GENUINE DRAFT       J/35           E ZITELLI
HAWKEYE             J/33           G DROHRER



Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS G - MUMM 30

CANNED HEAT         MUMM 30        C LAWRENCE
HEART               MUMM 30        M YOSHIZUKA
INSTIGATOR          MUMM 30        W LOCKWOOD
LITIGATOR           MUMM 30        G JOHNSON
MADAM X             MUMM 30        L HARVEY
NEED FOR SPEED      MUMM 30        T HARKEN
OFF THE GUAGE       MUMM 30        J LEFORT
RUNAWAY             MUMM 30        H BOSSET
SPAN MAN SPIFF      MUMM 30        R RUHLMAN
SURPRISE            MUMM 30        D IRISH
                    MUMM 30        F MEADOWS



Sail to the top of this page.

DIVISION 2
CLASS A PHRF 3

                              
ABBEY NORMAL        B 32           J GALE
BLOCKADE RUNNER     B 32           J SCOTT / B BINGHAM
BOOMERRANG          B 32           W JOHNSON
HOT FLASH           SR 33          M SIEDLECKI
CHEETAH             CHEETAH 30     C ULMER
SNAKE EYES          SR 33          T BALLARD
THE KNIFE           FARR 31        M LATZ
RISKY BUSINESS      TRIPP 33       P JONES
WHITE KNUCKLES      TRIPP 33       M HARE
EZ                  SOVEREL 33     P LOCKWOOD
EBOLA               SOVEREL 33     W GREGORY
RISKY BUSINESS      HOBIE 33       M DEKOK
SPANK ME            HOBIE 33       R PEPER
A K A               CARRERA 290    J ADAIR
FALCON              OLSEN 30       J MILLER
WILD THANG          CARRERA 290    T PODGORSKI



Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS B - PHRF 4

                              
AERA                SWAN 46
DIANA               BENE   42      CARABETTA
TECHUMSEH           11 METER ODR
VICTORY             J 41           V CRIBB
BANZAI              SWAN 47        J CARNEY
GUANABARA           J 41           W KLEIN
POOH IV             FRERS 38       J D ITALIA
ELECTRA             C & C 40       A WILSON
SAZERAC             SWAN 40
AFFINITY
INTENTION 2         P  J 38        J AUERBACH
WHISPER             HUNTER 40 L BRYANT
        



Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS C - PHRF 5

HEAT WAVE           ADHARA 30 JACK HOLT
KINDRED SPIRIT      PINNACLE  29   JACK RILLEMA
FULL TILT           J 29           D SPURLOCK
ZOO 2               G S 30         D STEFFEN
HAYWIRE
HYPERCON            J 92           J GONZALES
MILLER TIME         J 92           B MILLER
UNSUNG HEROS        J 92
GO                  BENETEAU 10    MCGILLEVRAY
HUNTIN TRIP         TRIPP 26       BOST/DECKE
KELLY               BENETEAU 10    A CHENEY
LT1                 TRIPP 26       J LESLIE
DIRTY DEEDS         TRIPP 26       D LANDS
NINEWONONE          TRIPP 26       P HUNTER
SHORT TRIPP         TRIPP 26       K YOUNG
DIRTY RASCAL        TRIPP 26       A TOWNSLEY
FAST  TIMES         J 27
JT'S BABY           J 27           C
PARTIOT             J 27           W MCCANN
ISLAND DOG          J 27           J VINES



Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS D - J/80 AND J/29

LIVERPOOL JARGE     J29            GLAWSON/MANION
BUCKWHEAT           J29            R WILLIS
DIRTY HARRY         J29            JJ LAVIN
NIGHTFALL           J29            R WILLIAMS
RAGAMUFFIN          J29            R HARRIS
TITILLATION         J29            P ANDERSEN
HUSTLER             J29            J ESPOSITO
FAST LANE           J29            J MCARDIE
WOW                 J29            H BUCHANAN

JSPOT               J80            T SMITH/L CRONA
CHEESE BOYS         J80            B AVERY
DREAM WEAVER        J80            C WEAVER
FLASH               J80            J GREENE
HUSTLE              J80            M HALES
JAGUAR              J80            J JONSTONE
STING               J80            C COHEN
                    J80            K GOTTWALD
WILD THANG          J80            T  DUFFY



Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS E - PHRF 6

COURAGEOUS          HUNTER 37 D DAGGETT
GLASS FROG          NIGTHWIND 35   J CARRRY
SCHOCK WAVE         WAVELENGTH     D WHELAN
CARAMBA             ANDREWS 27     VAN ZEE/SCHIENFER
MY MICHAEL          BENETEAU 35    MCGONIGAL
RONG BAY            DEHLER 34 K MILLARD
WILLOWIND           SWAN 40        I ZASLOW
SYNCHRONICITY       S29.1               R STEINER
TYRAN DEAU          KIRBY 30       L MARTEL
FUN HOUSE           C C 36         M LOCKARD
CAYENNE             HUNTER 35 A SANPERE
NIGHT NURSE         J/30           S DAVIS



Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS F-MULTIHULLS

TEAM SPLASH         STILETTO 30    K CODY
EL CONDOR           CANDAR 40 T REEVES
ADRENALIN RUSH      STILLETTO 30   C SCOFIELD
SILVERHEELS         F 25C 27       L WHITE
DALLIANCE           F 31           R WEBB
ALLIANCE            STILETTO 27    T PALMER
CHAT DE LAMER       SEAWIND 26     T LAMERS



Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS G-PHRF 7

                
NORTHERN EXPOSURE   LLIOT 25          B SHELTON
PUTZ                SR 25               J PEARSON
TURBULENCE          EXPRESS 27     P RUSH
BLOOD VESSEL        B 25           B SLABECK
FORTUNE COOKIE      B 25           DEBEUKELAER
MIDNIGHT EXPRESS    EXPRESS 27     D GREB
NOW YOU SEE ME      B 25           R PULEO
SCREAMING MIMI      B 25           J CADOGAN
HOT SHEET           EXPRESS 27     M HNATT
POLAR BEAR          SCZ 27         N/E THOMAS
WHITE MISCHIEF      BENETEAU 32    M POOLIN
GO FOR IT           LINDENBERG 26  D MCMULLEN
THE BEAR            WAVELENGT 24 C PENNY
WINDFALL            S2 7.9         C NIELSON
CLASS ACT           J 24           S DAVIDSON
EX ZUMA             J 24           M MILNES
THE DOG HOUSE       J 24           J KEESLING



Sail to the top of this page.

DIVISION 3
CLASS A - MELGES 30

                        
                    MELGES 30 J FLANAGAN
ORIENT EXPRESS      MELGES 30 P LONG
TM                  MELGES 30 MEADE/SCHOSTAK/KIME
GRINS               MELGES 30 R ORCHARD
FASTSHOT            MELGES 30 P NAUERT
LETTER OF MARQUE    MELGES 30 COLOHAN/HALSTEAD
TEAM CHESAPEAKE     MELGES 30 C SCOTT
KAMIKAZE            MELGES 30 M FICHERA



Sail to the top of this page.

CLASS B - MELGES 24

        
                    MELGES 24 D ULLMAN
VARMIT CONG         MELGES 24 R STELLE
BIRD OF PREY        MELGES 24 D CHAPIN
BAT OUT OF HELL     MELGES 24 FISHER TRIPPE
                    MELGES 24
WHAMO               MELGES 24 M SCHARC
                    MELGES 24 G MOORE
STINGWRAY      	    MELGES 24 RT WRAY
COLD RUSH           MELGES 24 T SPRINGER
                    MELGES 24 B MCMURRAY
NARLEY MELGES       MELGES 24 R WILKINS
SUN PUPPY           MELGES 24
ZENDA EXPRESS       MELGES 24 A LEE
BONES               MELGES 24 B HACKWORTH M MOO
ALPHA WOLF          MELGES 24 J BAGGETT
FEVER               MELGES 24 S LUCIE
TOTALLY IRRESPONS   MELGES 24         J MATERA
THIEF OF THE WINDS  MELGES 24 J THOMPSON
MATERIAL GIRL       MELGES 24 F POTTS
SCRAMIN'            MELGES 24 G ANDERSON
SWINE FLEW          MELGES 24 B HORWOOD
AMERICAN BEAUTY     MELGES 24 K SKILBRED
DURBAR              MELGES 24 J ROY
AIRGASM             MELGES 24 T MC SWEENEY
RUBY                MELGES 24 G HIGHLAND
CHIPPEWA            MELGES 24 D WEST
KISMET              MELGES 24 R WHELER
CALIENTE            MELGES 24 J NANATOWICH
ABSOLUTELY          MELGES 24 L MORGAN
ADRENALINE          MELGES 24 W LIXFELD
VOODOO LOUNGE       MELGES 24 D SULLIVAN
XTREME              MELGES 24 J HARRISON
ZOO                 MELGES 24 S SISSON
STAR TACK           MELGES 24 N MAXWELL
TRAILBLAZER         MELGES 24 C COLLINS
DON'T BE NO DRED    MELGES 24 J MCDOWELL/S GRILLON
TRAUMA CENTER       MELGES 24 J JOHNS
REVOLUTIONARY       MELGES 24 R TAYLOR
MOVING TARGET       MELGES 24
MR JENKINS          MELGES 24
RISKY BUSINESS      MELGES 24
MONSOON             MELGES 24 B AYRES
DOUBLE PUCKER       MELGES 24 D WADBROOK
USA 187             MELGES 24 B KURYLA
CALCULATED RISK     MELGES 24
STUDENT DRIVER      MELGES 24
BOUNDER             MELGES 24 C LITTLE
MISCHIEF            MELGES 24 S RIPKEY
CASEY JONES         MELGES 24 D JESBERG
DUCTAPE             MELGES 24 S SUDDATH
ATOMIC DOG          MELGES 24 B TOLLISON
                    MELGES 24 S YOUNG
FULL THROTTLE       MELGES 24
                    MELGES 24
                    MELGES 24 S WIGSEN
CAPRICCIO ESPRESS   MELGES 24 T CREEHAN
CROSSFIRE HURRIC    MELGES 24 HYDE /
WICKED BIT OF KIT   MELGES 24 T FREYTAG
MACH SCHNELL        MELGES 24 K HAEGER
QUANTUM LEAP        MELGES 24 E O SULLIVAN

Sail to the top of this page.



For more information about this page contact chris_vanoosterhout@torresen.com.
This page is © 1996 by Torresen Marine, Inc. All rights reserved.